Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China XI'AN IMAHERB BIOTECH CO., LTD logo
XI'AN IMAHERB BIOTECH CO., LTD
Producer of Plant Extract & Nutrition Supplement Pharmaceutical Ingredient
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Plant extract >

GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder from Felicia@imaherb.com

Product Categories
XI'AN IMAHERB BIOTECH CO., LTD

GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder from Felicia@imaherb.com

Brand Name : IMAHERB

Model Number : 100 MESH

Certification : iso gmp

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : 1KG

Price : 1000

Delivery Time : 3 days

Packaging Details : packed by 1KG/Bag, 25KG/Drum

nAME : lemongrass powder

Mesh : 200 mesh 80 mesh

color : Brown green Fine Powder

Part Used : leaf

Product offered : Lemongrass Leaves, Lemongrass Oil

Botanical Name : CymbopogonCitratus

Shelf life : 2 years

Contact Now

Product Description of GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder


Product Name: GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder

Botanical Name : CymbopogonCitratus
Common Name : Lemongrass, Ginger Grass
Part Used : Leaves
Habitat : Culivated in north india.
Product offered : Lemongrass Leaves, Lemongrass Oil

We serve the nutraceutical food additives, pharmaceutical and cosmetics industries.

The applications of the Factory Supply GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder
is as follows:

•Pharmaceuticals(Tablets, Capsules, Electuary and etc. )

•Health Care Products (Tablets, Capsuels and etc. )

•Cosmetics( Skin Care Cream, Ointment, Sprays and etc. )

Min Order: 1kg Valid: 60 days

Shelf life: 2 years

Standard Packing: 25kg/dram

GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder Uses /Benefit:

As a medicinal plant, lemongrass has been considered a carminative and insect repellent. It is used in herbal teas and other nonalcoholic beverages in baked goods, and in confections. Can be used instead of the classic lemongrass (Thai) in culinary dishes. Lemongrass tea is your detox tea. It is packed with antioxidants that help in detoxingand cleansing you from within. It helps in removal of toxins from the body by relieving fluid retention. Lemongrass is nature’s formula for taming high blood pressure. It is rich in potassium which increases the production of urine in our body, which in turn stimulates blood circulation and lowers blood pressure. Lemongrass tea is a great option for your weight loss diet plan as it helps in boosting your metabolism which makes digestion quicker and helps in burning more calories.

Lemongrass powder has a pungent, aromatic quality which is used to enhance the taste and smell of food in the Caribbean, Europe, and especially in the West Asian countries .It is used domestically and commercially in baking and flavoring pickle. Its delicate flavor goes well with many cuisines where it is used in meat, fish, poultry, soup, stir-fries, marinades, and curry preparation. Lemongrass tea is refreshing beverage.

GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder


Packaging & Shipping

Packing & Shipping of GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder

GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder


Hot Products

GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder

GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder

GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powderGMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder

Company Information
NameSpecifications
Griffonia Seed Extract5-HTP 25% 30% 80% 99%
Citrus aurantium extractSynephrine 6%-98%
Siberian Ginseng ExtractEleutheroside B+E 0.8% 1.0%
Red Clover Extract2.5% -- 40%
Cnidium Seed ExtractOsthole 35%--80%
Goji Extract Goji Juice Goji Berry1)Polysaccharides (water soluble)40% 50% 2) Original juice 13brix Concentrate juice 36brix 45brix 3) Dried Goji berry 280/500/700grain/50g
Tribulus terrestris extractTribulus terrestris extract
Pueraria ExtractTotal isoflavone 40%
Rhodiola Rosea ExtractSalidroside 1%, 2%, 3% Rosavin 1%, 2%, 3% Rosavins 1%--5%
Garcinia Cambogia ExtractHCA 50% 60%
Red Yeast RiceMonacolin K 0.8% 1.5% 3%
Yohimbe ExtractYohimbine 8% 98%
Grape Seed Extract1) Proanthocyanidins > 95%, 2) Polyphenols 80%-95%
Tribulus Terrestris ExtractSaponins 40%, 50%, 70%, 90%
MatrineMatrine 98%
OxymatrineOxymatrine 98%
Trans-resveratrolResveratrol 20%--98%
White Willow Bark ExtractSalicin 15% 25% 50% 80% 98%
Olive Leaf ExtractOleuropein 10%--50%
Hawthorn Berry ExtractTotal flavones 10% 20%
Garlic ExtractAllicin 1% 2% 3% Alliin 1%--4%

China GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder from Felicia@imaherb.com wholesale

GMP Manufacture natural lemongrass powder from Felicia@imaherb.com Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: XI'AN IMAHERB BIOTECH CO., LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)