Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China XI'AN IMAHERB BIOTECH CO., LTD logo
XI'AN IMAHERB BIOTECH CO., LTD
Producer of Plant Extract & Nutrition Supplement Pharmaceutical Ingredient
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Plant extract >

Best price matrine natural insecticide from Felicia@imaherb.com

Product Categories
XI'AN IMAHERB BIOTECH CO., LTD

Best price matrine natural insecticide from Felicia@imaherb.com

Brand Name : IMAHERB

Model Number : 100 MESH

Certification : iso gmp

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : 1KG

Price : 1000

Delivery Time : 3 days

Packaging Details : packed by 1KG/Bag, 25KG/Drum

nAME : matrine natural insecticide

Mesh : 80 mesh

color : Brown green Fine Powder-white powder

Part Used : root

Product offered : Matrine

Botanical Name : radix sophorae flavescentis

Shelf life : 2 years

GMO : Free

Contact Now

Best price matrine matrine natural insecticide

Product name: Sophora root extract

The main chemical: Matrine; Oxymatrine

Come from: The root of Sophora flavescens Ait

Raw material: Root of Sophora flavescens

Extract Method: Grain Alcohol

Product Type: Brown yellow to white powder


Matrine

CAS: 519-02-8

Molecular formula: C15H24N2O

Molecrular weight: 248.37

Brief: White powder

Purity: 98% by HPLC


Matrine Liquid

CAS: 519-02-8

Molecular formula: C15H24N2O

Molecrular weight: 248.37

Brief: Brown yellow powderand Brown liquld

Purity: 0.6% 1% 2% 4% by HPLC


Oxymatrine

Synonyms: Matrine N-oxide

CAS: 16837-52-8

Molecular formula: C15H24N2O2

Molecrular weight: 264.36

Brief: White powder

Purity: 98% by HPLC

Best price matrine natural insecticide

Best price matrine natural insecticide Description:

Sophora flavescens is a species of plant in the genus Sophora. Ku shen (the root) or kushenin (a flavonoid compound) is a typical traditional Chinese medicine that is found in this plant. It is commonly used for the treatment of viral hepatitis, enteritis,

cancer, viral myocarditis, gastrointestinal hemorrhage and skin diseases (such as colpitis, psoriasis and eczema). Its roots contain quinolizidine alkaloids, includying matrine and its oxide, matrine oxide that interfere TNF-alpha and IL-6, suggesting that oxymatrine may inhibit the expression of the above pro-inflammatory cytokines. Matrine also inhibited expression of Substance P and NK-1R in a human model of skin inflammation, as well as acting as an agonist at mu and kappa opioid receptors.

Matrine is an alkaloid found in plants from the Sophora family. It has a variety of pharmacological effects, including anti-cancer effects, and action as a kappa opioid receptor agonist.Matrine possesses strong antitumor activities in vitro and in vivo. Inhibition of cell proliferation and induction of apoptosis are the likely mechanisms responsible for matrine's antitumor activities. Matrine is a component of the traditional Chinese medical herb Sophora flavescens Ait. Matrine and the related compound oxymatrine have an antifeedant effect against Formosan subterranean termite.


Company Information
NameSpecifications
Griffonia Seed Extract5-HTP 25% 30% 80% 99%
Citrus aurantium extractSynephrine 6%-98%
Siberian Ginseng ExtractEleutheroside B+E 0.8% 1.0%
Red Clover Extract2.5% -- 40%
Cnidium Seed ExtractOsthole 35%--80%
Goji Extract Goji Juice Goji Berry1)Polysaccharides (water soluble)40% 50% 2) Original juice 13brix Concentrate juice 36brix 45brix 3) Dried Goji berry 280/500/700grain/50g
Tribulus terrestris extractTribulus terrestris extract
Pueraria ExtractTotal isoflavone 40%
Rhodiola Rosea ExtractSalidroside 1%, 2%, 3% Rosavin 1%, 2%, 3% Rosavins 1%--5%
Garcinia Cambogia ExtractHCA 50% 60%
Red Yeast RiceMonacolin K 0.8% 1.5% 3%
Yohimbe ExtractYohimbine 8% 98%
Grape Seed Extract1) Proanthocyanidins > 95%, 2) Polyphenols 80%-95%
Tribulus Terrestris ExtractSaponins 40%, 50%, 70%, 90%
MatrineMatrine 98%
OxymatrineOxymatrine 98%
Trans-resveratrolResveratrol 20%--98%
White Willow Bark ExtractSalicin 15% 25% 50% 80% 98%
Olive Leaf ExtractOleuropein 10%--50%
Hawthorn Berry ExtractTotal flavones 10% 20%
Garlic ExtractAllicin 1% 2% 3% Alliin 1%--4%

China Best price matrine natural insecticide from Felicia@imaherb.com wholesale

Best price matrine natural insecticide from Felicia@imaherb.com Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: XI'AN IMAHERB BIOTECH CO., LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)